This site uses cookies to provides services, personalise adds and analyse traffic. Information on how you use this site is shared with Google. If you use this site you agree with the use of cookies. Sorry to bother you with this annoying banner. European law says we have to. Click the "I get it" link to hide this message.

Deze site gebruikt cookies om services te leveren, advertenties te personaliseren en verkeer te analyseren. Informatie over je gebruik van deze site wordt gedeeld met Google. Als je deze site gebruikt, ga je akkoord met het gebruik van cookies. Het spijt ons dat we u met deze irritante banner moeten lastig vallen. Iets met nieuwe Europese wetgeving. Klik op het "I get it" linkje om deze boodschap te verbergen.

More info... | I get it
Specieshunters.com - Targets
log in
home
archive
faq
contact

These species of fish are on someones target list:

species dutch english nr of anglers
Phoxinus strandjae(fb) 1 (who?)
Salmo obtusirostris (fb) Adriatic trout  1 (who?)
Anguilla mossambica(fb) African longfin eel 1 (who?)
Anguilla bengalensis labiata(fb) African mottled eel 1 (who?)
Micropterus henshalli(fb) Alabama Bass 1 (who?)
Thunnus alalunga(fb) Albacore 1 (who?)
Atractosteus spatula(fb) Alligator gar Alligator gar 2 (who?)
Alosa alosa(fb) Elft Allis shad 11 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii alvordensis(fb) Alvord Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Anguilla rostrata(fb) American eel 1 (who?)
Hippoglossoides platessoides(fb) Lange schar American plaice 7 (who?)
Alosa sapidissima (fb) American shad  2 (who?)
Astatotilapia flaviijosephi(fb) Amnunit joseph 1 (who?)
Esox reichertii (fb) Amoersnoek Amur pike  3 (who?)
Squatina squatina(fb) Zee-engel Angelshark 3 (who?)
Lophius piscatorius(fb) Zeeduivel Angler 11 (who?)
Diplodus annularis(fb) goudstreep zeebrasem Annular seabream 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus apache(fb) Apache trout 3 (who?)
Pteronotropis grandipinnis(fb) Apalachee shiner 1 (who?)
Moxostoma species undescribed1(nr) Apalachicola Redhorse 1 (who?)
Arapaima gigas (fb) Arapaima Arapaima  2 (who?)
Salvelinus alpinus alpinus(fb) Riddervis Arctic char 5 (who?)
Thymallus arcticus(fb) Arctic grayling 1 (who?)
Thymallus arcticus arcticus (fb) Arctische vlagzalm Arctic grayling  1 (who?)
Gaidropsarus argentatus(fb) Arctic rockling 1 (who?)
Silurus aristotelis (fb) Aristoteles meerval Aristotle`s catfish 2 (who?)
Hemibagrus wyckioides (fb) Aziatische roodstaartmeerval Asian redtail catfish 2 (who?)
Aspius aspius(fb) Roofblei Asp 14 (who?)
Thunnus thynnus(fb) Tonijn Atlantic bluefin tuna 7 (who?)
Sarda sarda(fb) Bonito Atlantic bonito 7 (who?)
Scomber colias(fb) Atlantic chub mackerel 1 (who?)
Gadus morhua(fb) Kabeljauw Atlantic cod 9 (who?)
Micropogonias undulatus(fb) Knorrepos Atlantic croaker 8 (who?)
Hippoglossus hippoglossus(fb) Heilbot Atlantic halibut 12 (who?)
Clupea harengus(fb) Haring Atlantic herring 6 (who?)
Trachurus trachurus(fb) Horsmakreel Atlantic horse mackerel 5 (who?)
Synodus saurus(fb) Hagedisvis Atlantic lizardfish 2 (who?)
Scomber scombrus(fb) Makreel Atlantic mackerel 9 (who?)
Selene setapinnis(fb) Atlantic moonfish 1 (who?)
Brama brama(fb) Braam Atlantic pomfret 5 (who?)
Istiophorus albicans(fb) Atlantic sailfish 1 (who?)
Salmo salar(fb) Zalm Atlantic salmon 12 (who?)
Scomberesox saurus saurus(fb) Makreelgeep Atlantic saury 3 (who?)
Tetrapturus albidus(fb) Atlantic white marlin 1 (who?)
Anarhichas lupus(fb) Zeewolf Atlantic wolffish 11 (who?)
Scleropages jardinii (fb) Australian bonytongue  1 (who?)
Arripis trutta (fb) Australiche zalm Australian salmon  1 (who?)
Pagellus acarne(fb) Spaanse zeebrasem Axillary seabream 1 (who?)
Chromis limbata(fb) Atlantische monniksvis Azores chromis 1 (who?)
Symphodus bailloni(fb) Bailloni's lipvis Baillon's wrasse 6 (who?)
Labrus bergylta(fb) Gevlekte lipvis Ballan wrasse 6 (who?)
Clupea harengus membras(fb) Baltische haring Baltic herring 1 (who?)
Elassoma zonatum(fb) Banded pygmy sunfish 2 (who?)
Barbus barbus(fb) Barbeel Barbel 14 (who?)
Lates calcarifer (fb) Barramundi Barramundi  1 (who?)
Pseudoplatystoma fasciatum (fb) Tijger spatelbekmeerval Barred sorubim  1 (who?)
Cetorhinus maximus(fb) Reuzenhaai Basking shark 3 (who?)
Fundulus nottii(fb) Bayou topminnow 1 (who?)
Leucaspius delineatus(fb) Vetje Belica 4 (who?)
Huso huso(fb) Beluga Beluga 2 (who?)
Hygophum benoiti(fb) Benoit's lantaarnvisje Benoit's lanternfish 3 (who?)
Raja binoculata (fb) Grote rog Big skate  1 (who?)
Thunnus obesus(fb) Grootoogtonijn Bigeye tuna 3 (who?)
Hypophthalmichthys nobilis(fb) Grootkopkarper Bighead carp 7 (who?)
Ponticola kesslerii(fb) Kesslers grondel Bighead Goby 1 (who?)
Atherina boyeri(fb) Kleine koornaarvis Big-scale sand smelt 6 (who?)
Rhodeus amarus(fb) Bittervoorn Bitterling 6 (who?)
Rhodeus sericeus(fb) Aziatische bittervoorn Bitterling 2 (who?)
Ictiobus niger (fb) Black buffalo  1 (who?)
Ameiurus melas(fb) Zwarte dwergmeerval Black bullhead 5 (who?)
Pomoxis nigromaculatus (fb) Black crappie  1 (who?)
Pogonias cromis (fb) Black drum  1 (who?)
Gobius niger(fb) Zwarte grondel Black goby 4 (who?)
Makaira indica(fb) Black marlin 4 (who?)
Scorpaena porcus(fb) Zwarte schorpioenvis Black scorpionfish 1 (who?)
Spondyliosoma cantharus(fb) Zeekarper Black seabream 5 (who?)
Hirundichthys rondeletii(fb) Black wing flyingfish 1 (who?)
Helicolenus dactylopterus dactylopterus(fb) Blauwkeeltje Blackbelly rosefish 3 (who?)
Helicolenus dactylopterus (fb) Blauwkeeltje Blackbelly rosefish  1 (who?)
Tripterygion delaisi(fb) Gele drievinnige slijmvis Black-faced blenny 1 (who?)
Thunnus atlanticus(fb) Zwartvintonijn Blackfin tuna 1 (who?)
Galeus melastomus(fb) Spaanse hondshaai Blackmouth catshark 4 (who?)
Pagellus bogaraveo(fb) Zeebrasem Blackspot seabream 9 (who?)
Serranus atricauda(fb) Konings zaagbaars Blacktail comber  1 (who?)
Carcharhinus limbatus(fb) Zwartpunthaai Blacktip shark 2 (who?)
Alburnus alburnus(fb) Alver Bleak 4 (who?)
Raja brachyura(fb) Blonde rog Blonde ray 5 (who?)
Ictalurus furcatus(fb) Blue catfish 3 (who?)
Molva dypterygia(fb) Blauwe leng Blue ling 2 (who?)
Makaira nigricans(fb) Blauwe marlijn Blue marlin 4 (who?)
Prionace glauca(fb) Blauwe haai Blue shark 1 (who?)
Cycleptus elongatus(fb) Blue sucker 1 (who?)
Micromesistius poutassou(fb) Blauwe wijting Blue whiting 3 (who?)
Elassoma okatie(fb) Bluebarred pygmy sunfish 1 (who?)
Lucania goodei(fb) Bluefin killifish 1 (who?)
Caranx melampygus(fb) Blauwvin trevally Bluefin trevally 1 (who?)
Pteronotropis hubbsi(fb) Bluehead shiner 1 (who?)
Catostomus discobolus discobolus(fb) Bluehead sucker 1 (who?)
Catostomus discobolus(fb) Bluehead sucker 1 (who?)
Pteronotropis welaka(fb) Bluenose shiner 1 (who?)
Fistularia commersonii(fb) Bluespotted cornetfish 1 (who?)
Enneacanthus gloriosus(fb) Bluespotted sunfish 1 (who?)
Hexanchus griseus(fb) Stompsnuitzeskieuwshaai Bluntnose sixgill shark 2 (who?)
Capros aper(fb) Evervis Boarfish 3 (who?)
Sebastes paucispinis (fb) Bocaccio rockfish  1 (who?)
Boops boops(fb) Bokvis Bogue 3 (who?)
Albula vulpes(fb) Gratenvis Bonefish 1 (who?)
Sphyrna tiburo(fb) Kaphamerhaai Bonnethead 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah(fb) Bonneville Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Amia calva (fb) Amia Bowfin  2 (who?)
Echinorhinus brucus(fb) Braamhaai Bramble shark 2 (who?)
Zungaro jahu (fb) Braziliaanse Jahu meerval Brazilian Jahu Catfish 1 (who?)
Scophthalmus rhombus(fb) Griet Brill 9 (who?)
Noturus miurus (fb) Brindled madtom  1 (who?)
Syngnathus typhle(fb) Trompetterzeenaald Broadnosed pipefish 5 (who?)
Salvelinus fontinalis(fb) Bronforel Brook trout 7 (who?)
Ameiurus nebulosus(fb) Bruine dwergmeerval Brown bullhead 4 (who?)
Serranus hepatus(fb) Kleine schriftbaars Brown comber 1 (who?)
Sciaena umbra(fb) Brown meagre 1 (who?)
Salmo trutta fario(fb) Beekforel Brown trout 5 (who?)
Gobius bucchichi(fb) Gestreepte grondel Bucchich's goby 1 (who?)
Carcharhinus leucas(fb) Stierhaai Bull shark 1 (who?)
Salvelinus confluentus (fb) Bull trout  2 (who?)
Cottus gobio(fb) Oost-Europese rivierdonderpad Bullhead 6 (who?)
Cottus perifretum(fb) Rivierdonderpad Bullhead 6 (who?)
Lota lota(fb) Kwabaal Burbot 20 (who?)
Blennius ocellaris(fb) Zeevlinder Butterfly blenny 1 (who?)
Micropterus cahabae(fb) Cahaba baars Cahaba bass 2 (who?)
Pimelometopon pulchrum(fb) California sheephead 1 (who?)
Semicossyphus pulcher(fb) California sheephead 1 (who?)
Abudefduf luridus (fb) Blauwvin monniksvis Canary damsel  1 (who?)
Notropis mekistocholas(fb) Cape Fear shiner 1 (who?)
Apogon imberbis(fb) rode kardinaalsbaars Cardinal fish 2 (who?)
Umbra limi (fb) Central mudminnow  1 (who?)
Scomberomorus regalis(fb) Cero 1 (who?)
Esox niger (fb) Kettingsnoek Chain pickerel  2 (who?)
Ictalurus punctatus(fb) Kanaal meerval Channel catfish 4 (who?)
Notropis wickliffi(fb) Channel shiner 1 (who?)
Micropterus chattahoochae(fb) Chattahoochee baars Chattahoochee bass 1 (who?)
Sebastes nebulosus (fb) China rockfish  1 (who?)
Perccottus glenii (fb) Amoergrondel Chinese sleeper  1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha(fb) Chinook zalm Chinook salmon 5 (who?)
Micropterus haiaka(fb) Choctaw bass 1 (who?)
Squalius cephalus(fb) Kopvoorn Chub 5 (who?)
Oncorhynchus keta(fb) Chum salmon 4 (who?)
Chitala chitala (fb) Clown knifefish  1 (who?)
Etheostoma colorosum(fb) Coastal darter 1 (who?)
Notropis petersoni(fb) Coastal shiner 1 (who?)
Rachycentron canadum(fb) Cobia Cobia 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus kisutch(fb) Cohozalm Coho salmon 6 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii pleuriticus(fb) Colorado River cutthroat trout 1 (who?)
Serranus cabrilla(fb) Zaagbaars Comber 2 (who?)
Cyprinus carpio(fb) Karper Common carp 8 (who?)
Limanda limanda(fb) Schar Common dab 4 (who?)
Leuciscus leuciscus(fb) Serpeling Common dace 7 (who?)
Dentex dentex(fb) Common dentex 1 (who?)
Coryphaena hippurus(fb) Goudmakreel Common dolphinfish 1 (who?)
Myliobatis aquila(fb) adelaarsrog Common eagle ray 3 (who?)
Anoplogaster cornuta(fb) Common fangtooth 1 (who?)
Pomatoschistus microps(fb) Brakwatergrondel Common goby 6 (who?)
Mora moro(fb) Diepzeekabeljauw Common mora 1 (who?)
Chondrostoma nasus(fb) Sneep Common nase 6 (who?)
Dipturus batis(fb) Vleet Common skate 7 (who?)
Solea solea(fb) Tong Common sole 9 (who?)
Dasyatis pastinaca(fb) Pijlstaartrog Common stingray 11 (who?)
Diplodus vulgaris(fb) Gewone zeebrasem Common two-banded seabream 2 (who?)
Amatitlania nigrofasciata(fb) Zebra cichlide Convict cichlid 1 (who?)
Carcharhinus brachyurus(fb) Koperhaai Copper shark 1 (who?)
Symphodus melops(fb) Zwartooglipvis Corkwing wrasse 8 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii clarkii(fb) Costal Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Haemulon melanurum(fb) Cottonwick grunt 1 (who?)
Sebastes levis(fb) Cowcod 1 (who?)
Caranx hippos(fb) Jack crevalle Crevalle jack 1 (who?)
Carassius carassius(fb) Kroeskarper Crucian carp 13 (who?)
Crystallogobius linearis(fb) Kristalgrondel Crystal goby 7 (who?)
Atractosteus tristoechus(fb) Cuban gar 1 (who?)
Lutjanus cyanopterus(fb) Cubera snapper Cubera snapper 3 (who?)
Leucoraja naevus(fb) Koekoeksrog Cuckoo ray 7 (who?)
Labrus mixtus(fb) Gestreepte lipvis Cuckoo wrasse 5 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii X Oncorhynchus mykiss(hy) Cutbow Trout 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii(fb) Cutthroat trout 3 (who?)
Zingel streber (fb) Danube streber  1 (who?)
Acipenser gueldenstaedtii(fb) Diamantsteur Danube sturgeon 5 (who?)
Myoxocephalus thompsonii (fb) Deepwater sculpin  1 (who?)
Synodus synodus (fb) Diamond lizardfish  1 (who?)
Gymnosarda unicolor (fb) Hondstonijn Dogtooth tuna  3 (who?)
Salvelinus malma malma (fb) Dolly varden  1 (who?)
Salminus brasiliensis (fb) Gouden Dorado Dorado  3 (who?)
Callionymus lyra(fb) Pitvis Dragonet 9 (who?)
Epinephelus marginatus(fb) Bruine tandbaars Dusky grouper 3 (who?)
Symphodus tinca(fb) Oost Atlantische Pauwlipvis East Atlantic peacock wrasse 1 (who?)
Umbra pygmaea(fb) Amerikaanse hondsvis Eastern mudminnow 4 (who?)
Zoarces viviparus(fb) Puitaal Eelpout 11 (who?)
Torpedo nobiliana(fb) Zwarte sidderrog Electric ray 2 (who?)
Hydrocynus forskahlii(fb) Reuzen tijgervis Elongate tigerfish 1 (who?)
Notropis atherinoides (fb) Emerald shiner  1 (who?)
Centrolabrus trutta(fb) Emerald wrasse  1 (who?)
Lepidocybium flavobrunneum(fb) Escolar 1 (who?)
Phoxinus phoxinus(fb) Elrits Eurasian minnow 5 (who?)
Engraulis encrasicolus(fb) Ansjovis European anchovy 12 (who?)
Sphyraena sphyraena(fb) Europese barracuda European barracuda 2 (who?)
Lampetra planeri(fb) Beekprik European brook lamprey 3 (who?)
Conger conger(fb) Congeraal European conger 9 (who?)
Anguilla anguilla(fb) Aal European eel 6 (who?)
Platichthys flesus(fb) Bot European flounder 6 (who?)
Merluccius merluccius(fb) Heek European hake 6 (who?)
Perca fluviatilis(fb) Baars European perch 2 (who?)
Sardina pilchardus(fb) Sardien European pilchard 9 (who?)
Pleuronectes platessa(fb) Schol European plaice 6 (who?)
Dicentrarchus labrax(fb) Zeebaars European seabass 7 (who?)
Osmerus eperlanus(fb) Spiering European smelt 10 (who?)
Sprattus sprattus(fb) Sprot European sprat 10 (who?)
Coregonus lavaretus(fb) Grote marene European whitefish 7 (who?)
Elassoma evergladei(fb) Everglades pygmy sunfish 1 (who?)
Pimephales promelas(fb) Amerikaanse dikkop elrits Fathead minnow 1 (who?)
Salmo ferox (fb) Ferox forel Ferox trout 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii behnkei(fb) Finespotted Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Ciliata mustela(fb) Vijfdradige meun Fivebeard rockling 8 (who?)
Pteronotropis signipinnis(fb) Flagfin shiner 1 (who?)
Catostomus latipinnis(fb) Flannelmouth sucker 2 (who?)
Ameiurus platycephalus(fb) Flat bullhead 1 (who?)
Pylodictis olivaris (fb) Flathead catfish  1 (who?)
Salmo platycephalus(fb) Flathead trout 1 (who?)
Centrarchus macropterus(fb) Flier 1 (who?)
Lepisosteus platyrhincus (fb) Florida gar  1 (who?)
Micropterus floridanus(fb) Florida Largemouth Bass 1 (who?)
Enchelyopus cimbrius(fb) Vierdradige meun Fourbeard rockling 6 (who?)
Triglopsis quadricornis(fb) Vierhoorndonderpad Fourhorn sculpin 2 (who?)
Myoxocephalus quadricornis(fb) Fourhorn sculpin 1 (who?)
Noturus nocturnus(fb) Freckled madtom 1 (who?)
Salaria fluviatilis(fb) Zoetwaterslijmvis Freshwater blenny 1 (who?)
Abramis brama(fb) Brasem Freshwater bream 3 (who?)
Lesueurigobius friesii(fb) Fries's goby 1 (who?)
Belone belone(fb) Geep Garfish 14 (who?)
Hypsypops rubicundus(fb) Garibaldi damselfish 2 (who?)
Notropis buchanani (fb) Ghost shiner  1 (who?)
Catlocarpio siamensis (fb) Siamese reuzenkarper Giant barb  3 (who?)
Gobius cobitis(fb) Reuzengrondel Giant goby 3 (who?)
Anguilla marmorata (fb) Giant mottled eel  1 (who?)
Hoplias macrophthalmus (fb) Anjoemara Giant trahira  2 (who?)
Caranx ignobilis (fb) reuzen trevally Giant trevally  1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus gilae(fb) Gila trout 2 (who?)
Sparus aurata(fb) Goudbrasem Gilthead seabream 4 (who?)
Liza aurata(fb) Goudharder Golden grey mullet 9 (who?)
Sebastes marinus(fb) Roodbaars Golden redfish 3 (who?)
Notemigonus crysoleucas (fb) Golden shiner  1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus aguabonita (fb) Golden trout  2 (who?)
Hiodon alosoides (fb) Goudoog Goldeye  1 (who?)
Carassius auratus(fb) Goudvis Goldfish 5 (who?)
Ctenolabrus rupestris(fb) Kliplipvis Goldsinny-wrasse 6 (who?)
Epinephelus itajara(fb) Goliath tandbaars Goliath grouper 2 (who?)
Bagarius yarrelli (fb) Goonch Goonch 1 (who?)
Ctenopharyngodon idella(fb) Graskarper Grass carp 20 (who?)
Esox americanus vermiculatus (fb) Grassnoek Grass pickerel  1 (who?)
Moxostoma congestum(fb) Gray redhorse 1 (who?)
Thymallus thymallus(fb) Vlagzalm Grayling 17 (who?)
Sphyraena barracuda(fb) Reuze barracuda Great barracuda 1 (who?)
Hyperoplus lanceolatus(fb) Smelt Great sandeel 5 (who?)
Channa marulia(fb) Grote snakhead Great snakehead 1 (who?)
Carcharodon carcharias(fb) Witte haai Great white shark 1 (who?)
Seriola dumerili(fb) Grote amberjack Greater amberjack 3 (who?)
Phycis blennoides(fb) Greater forkbeard 1 (who?)
Syngnathus acus(fb) Grote zeenaald Greater pipefish 8 (who?)
Trachinus draco(fb) Grote pieterman Greater weever 11 (who?)
Acipenser medirostris (fb) Groene steur Green sturgeon  1 (who?)
Lepomis cyanellus (fb) Groene zonnebaars Green sunfish  1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii stomias(fb) Greenback Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Somniosus microcephalus(fb) Groenlandse haai Greenland shark 3 (who?)
Eutrigla gurnardus(fb) Grauwe poon Grey gurnard 8 (who?)
Balistes capriscus(fb) Trekkervis Grey triggerfish 4 (who?)
Gobio gobio(fb) Riviergrondel Gudgeon 6 (who?)
Etheostoma swaini(fb) Gulf darter 1 (who?)
Poecilia reticulata(fb) Gup Guppy 5 (who?)
Melanogrammus aeglefinus(fb) Schelvis Haddock 9 (who?)
Myxine glutinosa(fb) Slijmprik Hagfish 3 (who?)
Labrisomus nuchipinnis(fb) Behaarde slijmvis Hairy blenny 1 (who?)
Etheostoma histrio(fb) Harlequin darter 1 (who?)
Canthigaster jactator(fb) Hawaiian whitespotted toby 1 (who?)
Alosa mediocris(fb) Hickory shad 1 (who?)
Trinectes maculatus(fb) Amerikaanse tong Hogchoker 3 (who?)
Agonus cataphractus(fb) Harnasmannetje Hooknose 9 (who?)
Coregonus oxyrinchus(fb) Houting Houting 13 (who?)
Hucho hucho(fb) Donauzalm Huchen 3 (who?)
Cromileptes altivelis (fb) Humpback grouper  1 (who?)
Luciobarbus comizo(fb) Iberische barbeel Iberian barbel 1 (who?)
Istiophorus platypterus(fb) Indo-Pacifische zeilvis Indo-Pacific sailfish 1 (who?)
Megalops cyprinoides (fb) Indo-Pacific tarpon  1 (who?)
Synodus foetens(fb) Inshore lizardfish 1 (who?)
Etheostoma exile (fb) Iowa darter  1 (who?)
Mycteroperca fusca(fb) Island grouper  1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus iwame(fb) Iwame trout 1 (who?)
Equetus lanceolatus(fb) Jack-knifefish 1 (who?)
Buenia jeffreysii(fb) Jeffrey's goby 1 (who?)
Zeus faber(fb) Zonnevis John dory 11 (who?)
Hexagrammos decagrammus (fb) Kelp greenling  2 (who?)
Sebastes atrovirens(fb) Kelp rockfish 1 (who?)
Romanogobio kesslerii (fb) Kesslers riviergrondel Kessler's gudgeon  3 (who?)
Scomberomorus cavalla(fb) Konings makreel King mackerel 1 (who?)
Dalatias licha(fb) Valse doornhaai Kitefin shark 2 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii henshawi(fb) Lahontan Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Erimyzon sucetta (fb) Lake chubsucker  1 (who?)
Salvelinus namaycush(fb) Amerikaanse meerforel Lake trout 4 (who?)
Coregonus clupeaformis(fb) Marene Lake whitefish 5 (who?)
Micropterus salmoides(fb) Forelbaars Largemouth black bass 4 (who?)
Catostomus macrocheilus (fb) Largescale sucker  1 (who?)
Etheostoma microperca (fb) Least darter  1 (who?)
Lichia amia(fb) Leerfish 1 (who?)
Microstomus kitt(fb) Tongschar Lemon sole 4 (who?)
Plectropomus leopardus (fb) Leopard coralgrouper  1 (who?)
Triakis semifasciata(fb) Luipaardhaai Leopard shark 1 (who?)
Thorogobius ephippiatus(fb) Luipaardgrondel Leopard-spotted goby 6 (who?)
Galeoides decadactylus(fb) Lesser African threadfin 1 (who?)
Ammodytes marinus(fb) Noorse zandspiering Lesser sand-eel 4 (who?)
Echiichthys vipera(fb) Kleine pieterman Lesser weever 12 (who?)
Molva molva(fb) Leng Ling 6 (who?)
Ophiodon elongatus (fb) Lingcod Lingcod  1 (who?)
Euthynnus alletteratus(fb) Dwergtonijn Little tunny 2 (who?)
Alepisaurus ferox(fb) Long snouted lancetfish 1 (who?)
Tetrapturus pfluegeri(fb) Langbekspeervis Longbill spearfish 1 (who?)
Lepomis megalotis (fb) Longear sunfish  1 (who?)
Lepisosteus osseus (fb) Kaaimansnoek Longnose gar  2 (who?)
Catostomus catostomus(fb) Longnose sucker 1 (who?)
Hippocampus guttulatus(fb) Zeepaardje Long-snouted seahorse 4 (who?)
Taurulus bubalis(fb) Groene zeedonderpad Longspined bullhead 5 (who?)
Pomatoschistus lozanoi(fb) Lozano's grondel Lozano's goby 6 (who?)
Cyclopterus lumpus(fb) Snotolf Lumpfish 11 (who?)
Canthigaster capistrata(fb) Macaronesische spitssnuit kogelvis Macaronesian sharpnose-puffer 2 (who?)
Mauligobius maderensis(fb) Madeira Grondel Madeira goby 2 (who?)
Scorpaena maderensis(fb) Madeira schorpioenvis Madeira rockfish 2 (who?)
Coregonus maraena (fb) Deense houting Maraena whitefish  2 (who?)
Salmo marmoratus (fb) Marmerforel Marble trout 2 (who?)
Torpedo marmorata(fb) Gemarmerde sidderrog Marbled electric ray 2 (who?)
Oncorhynchus masou masou (fb) Masu salmon  1 (who?)
Argyrosomus regius(fb) Ombervis Meagre 4 (who?)
Barbus meridionalis(fb) Meditterane barbeel Mediterranean barbel 1 (who?)
Coris julis(fb) Regenbooglipvis Mediterranean rainbow wrasse 1 (who?)
Arnoglossus laterna(fb) Schurftvis Mediterranean scaldfish 7 (who?)
Lepidorhombus whiffiagonis(fb) Scharretong Megrim 7 (who?)
Pangasianodon gigas (fb) Grote Mekong meerval Mekong giant catfish  1 (who?)
Pteronotropis metallicus(fb) Metallic Shiner 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus chrysogaster(fb) Mexican golden trout 1 (who?)
Scarus coelestinus(fb) Midnight parrotfish 1 (who?)
Hirundichthys speculiger(fb) Vliegende vis Mirrorwing flyingfish 2 (who?)
Hybognathus nuchalis(fb) Mississippi silvery minnow 1 (who?)
Scartella cristata(fb) Molly Slijmvis Molly miller 2 (who?)
Neogobius fluviatilis(fb) Pontische stroomgrondel Monkey goby 4 (who?)
Liparis montagui(fb) Montagu's slakdolf Montagus seasnail 4 (who?)
Hiodon tergisus (fb) Mooneye  2 (who?)
Zanclus cornutus(fb) Moorish idol 1 (who?)
Diplodus sargus cadenati(fb) Moroccan white seabream 1 (who?)
Prosopium williamsoni (fb) Mountain whitefish  1 (who?)
Oreochromis mossambicus(fb) Mozambique tilapia Mozambique tilapia 1 (who?)
Etheostoma asprigene(fb) Mud darter 1 (who?)
Acantharchus pomotis(fb) Mud sunfish 1 (who?)
Maccullochella peelii (fb) Murray cod  1 (who?)
Esox masquinongy (fb) Muskie Muskellunge  2 (who?)
Gobiosoma bosc(fb) Naakte grondel Naked goby 4 (who?)
Bembrops platyrhynchus (fb) Natal duckbill  1 (who?)
Lates niloticus(fb) Nijlbaars Nile perch 2 (who?)
Syngnathus rostellatus(fb) Kleine zeenaald Nilsson's pipefish 6 (who?)
Pungitius pungitius(fb) Tiendoornige stekelbaars Ninespine stickleback 7 (who?)
Clarias gariepinus(fb) Afrikaanse meerval North African catfish 6 (who?)
Esox lucius(fb) Snoek Northern pike 9 (who?)
Ptychocheilus oregonensis (fb) Northern pikeminnow  1 (who?)
Chrosomus eos (fb) Northern redbelly dace  1 (who?)
Ciliata septentrionalis(fb) Noorse meun Northern rockling 6 (who?)
Prionotus carolinus (fb) Northern searobin  1 (who?)
Romanogobio belingi (fb) Witvinriviergrondel Northern whitefinned gudgeon 3 (who?)
Micrenophrys lilljeborgii(fb) Noorse donderpad Norway bullhead 3 (who?)
Trisopterus esmarkii(fb) Kever Norway pout 5 (who?)
Sebastes viviparus(fb) Kleine roodbaars Norway redfish 1 (who?)
Phrynorhombus norvegicus(fb) Dwergbot Norwegian topknot 6 (who?)
Scyliorhinus stellaris(fb) Kathaai Nursehound 5 (who?)
Mola mola(fb) Maanvis Ocean sunfish 5 (who?)
Carcharhinus longimanus(fb) Oceanische witpunthaai Oceanic whitetip shark 1 (who?)
Salmo letnica (fb) Ohrid trout  1 (who?)
Lampris guttatus(fb) Koningsvis Opah 3 (who?)
Pteronotropis merlini(fb) Orangetail shiner 1 (who?)
Oregonichthys crameri(fb) Oregon chub 1 (who?)
Leuciscus idus(fb) Winde Orfe 9 (who?)
Thalassoma pavo(fb) Pauwlipvis Ornate wrasse 1 (who?)
Ambloplites constellatus(fb) Ozark bass 1 (who?)
Citharichthys sordidus (fb) Pacific sanddab  1 (who?)
Serranus scriba(fb) Schriftbaars Painted comber 1 (who?)
Pomatoschistus pictus(fb) Kleurige grondel Painted goby 5 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii seleniris(fb) Paiute Cutthroat Trout 2 (who?)
Scaphirhynchus albus(fb) Pallid sturgeon 1 (who?)
Sparisoma cretense(fb) Parrotfish 1 (who?)
Hydrolycus scomberoides (fb) Vampier tetra Payara  1 (who?)
Salaria pavo(fb) Pauwslijmvis Peacock blenny 1 (who?)
Cichla ocellaris(fb) Pauwoogbaars Peacock cichlid 2 (who?)
Mylocheilus caurinus (fb) Peamouth  2 (who?)
Margariscus margarita (fb) Pearl dace  1 (who?)
Echiodon drummondii(fb) Parelvis Pearlfish 3 (who?)
Squalus acanthias(fb) Doornhaai Picked dogfish 6 (who?)
Sander lucioperca(fb) Snoekbaars Pike-perch 9 (who?)
Rhacochilus vacca (fb) Pile perch  1 (who?)
Dentex gibbosus(fb) Pink dentex 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus gorbuscha(fb) Roze zalm Pink salmon 3 (who?)
Aphredoderus sayanus(fb) Pirate perch 2 (who?)
Cottunculus microps(fb) Polaire donderpad Polar sculpin 4 (who?)
Pollachius pollachius(fb) Pollak Pollack 6 (who?)
Trachinotus ovatus(fb) Oostatlantische gaffelmakreel Pompano 3 (who?)
Misgurnus anguillicaudatus (fb) Aziatische modderkruiper Pond loach  1 (who?)
Trisopterus minutus(fb) Dwergbolk Poor cod 3 (who?)
Lamna nasus(fb) Haringhaai Porbeagle 10 (who?)
Heterodontus portusjacksoni (fb) Port Jackson shark  1 (who?)
Trisopterus luscus(fb) Steenbolk Pouting 7 (who?)
Ephippion guttifer(fb) Prickly puffer 1 (who?)
Scarus taeniopterus(fb) prinses papegaaivis Princess parrotfish 1 (who?)
Carassius gibelio(fb) Giebel Prussian carp 7 (who?)
Halichoeres radiatus(fb) Puddingwife wrasse 1 (who?)
Opsopoeodus emiliae emiliae (fb) Pugnose minnow  1 (who?)
Lepomis gibbosus(fb) Zonnebaars Pumpkinseed 7 (who?)
Tor putitora (fb) Gouden masheer Putitor mahseer  2 (who?)
Balistes vetula(fb) Queen triggerfish 1 (who?)
Sebastes maliger (fb) Quillback rockfish  1 (who?)
Carpiodes cyprinus (fb) Quillback zuigkarper Quillback  1 (who?)
Chimaera monstrosa(fb) Gewone draakvis Rabbit fish 1 (who?)
Etheostoma caeruleum (fb) Rainbow darter  1 (who?)
Scarus guacamaia(fb) Rainbow parrotfish 1 (who?)
Elagatis bipinnulata(fb) Regenboogstekelmakreel Rainbow runner 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus mykiss(fb) Regenboogforel Rainbow trout 5 (who?)
Lucania parva(fb) Rainwater killifish 2 (who?)
Cepola macrophthalma(fb) Rode lintvis Red bandfish 3 (who?)
Sciaenops ocellatus(fb) Red drum 1 (who?)
Aspitrigla cuculus(fb) Engelse poon Red gurnard 6 (who?)
Mullus barbatus barbatus(fb) Rode mul Red mullet 7 (who?)
Pagrus pagrus(fb) Gewone zeebrasem Red porgy 2 (who?)
Erythrinus erythrinus (fb) Red Trahira 1 (who?)
Pagrus auriga(fb) roodgestreepte zeebrasem Redbanded seabream 1 (who?)
Micropterus coosae(fb) Redeye bass 1 (who?)
Strongylura notata notata(fb) Redfin needlefish 1 (who?)
Esox americanus americanus (fb) Roodvinsnoek Redfin pickerel  2 (who?)
Ophioblennius atlanticus(fb) Redlip Blenny 2 (who?)
Phractocephalus hemioliopterus (fb) Roodstaart meerval Redtail catfish  3 (who?)
Callionymus reticulatus(fb) Rasterpitvis Reticulated dragonet 7 (who?)
Cottus rhenanus (fb) Beekdonderpad Rhine sculpin 2 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii virginalis(fb) Rio Grande Cutthroat Trout 2 (who?)
Lampetra fluviatilis(fb) Rivierprik River lamprey 3 (who?)
Moxostoma carinatum (fb) River redhorse  1 (who?)
Notropis blennius (fb) River shiner  1 (who?)
Rutilus rutilus(fb) Blankvoorn Roach 4 (who?)
Ambloplites cavifrons(fb) Roanoke bass 1 (who?)
Centrolabrus exoletus(fb) Rots lipvis Rock cook 6 (who?)
Gobius paganellus(fb) paganelgrondel Rock goby 6 (who?)
Pholis gunnellus(fb) Botervis Rock gunnel 7 (who?)
Parablennius parvicornis(fb) Rotspoelslijmvis Rock-pool blenny 3 (who?)
Notropis suttkusi(fb) Rocky shiner 1 (who?)
Nematistius pectoralis(fb) Roostervis Roosterfish 5 (who?)
Notropis rubellus (fb) Rosyface shiner  1 (who?)
Neogobius melanostomus(fb) Zwartbekgrondel Round goby 6 (who?)
Prosopium cylindraceum (fb) Round whitefish  1 (who?)
Scardinius erythrophthalmus(fb) Rietvoorn Rudd 6 (who?)
Centrolophus niger(fb) Zwarte vis Rudderfish 3 (who?)
Gymnocephalus cernua(fb) Pos Ruffe 6 (who?)
Fundulus escambiae(fb) Russetfin topminnow 1 (who?)
Parablennius sanguinolentus(fb) Roodgevlekte slijmvis Rusty blenny 1 (who?)
Anoplopoma fimbria (fb) Sablefish  1 (who?)
Archoplites interruptus(fb) Sacramento perch 1 (who?)
Oblada melanura(fb) Vuurzeebrasem Saddled seabream 2 (who?)
Pteronotropis hypselopterus(fb) Sailfin shiner 2 (who?)
Pollachius virens(fb) Koolvis Saithe 9 (who?)
Sarpa salpa(fb) Gestreepte bokvis Salema 1 (who?)
Pomatoschistus minutus(fb) Dikkopje Sand goby 3 (who?)
Notropis stramineus (fb) Sand shiner  1 (who?)
Atherina presbyter(fb) Koornaarvis Sand smelt 3 (who?)
Pegusa lascaris(fb) Franse tong Sand sole 4 (who?)
Carcharhinus plumbeus(fb) Sandbar shark 1 (who?)
Sander canadensis (fb) Canadese snoekbaars Sauger  2 (who?)
Synodus lacertinus(fb) Sauro hagedisvis Sauro lizardfish 1 (who?)
Acantholabrus palloni(fb) Geelkop lipvis Scale-rayed wrasse 4 (who?)
Sphyrna lewini(fb) Geschulpte hamerhaai Scalloped hammerhead 1 (who?)
Alburnoides bipunctatus(fb) Gestippelde alver Schneider 6 (who?)
Acanthostracion quadricornis(fb) Scrawled cowfish 1 (who?)
Petromyzon marinus(fb) Zeeprik Sea lamprey 5 (who?)
Hemitripterus americanus (fb) Sea raven  1 (who?)
Spinachia spinachia(fb) Zeestekelbaars Sea stickleback 7 (who?)
Salmo trutta trutta(fb) Zeeforel Sea trout 16 (who?)
Salmo trutta(fb) Sea trout 2 (who?)
Ambloplites ariommus(fb) Shadow bass 1 (who?)
Lipophrys pholis(fb) Slijmvis Shanny 6 (who?)
Diplodus puntazzo(fb) Sharpsnout seabream 1 (who?)
Stenodus leucichthys(fb) Sheefish 1 (who?)
Micropterus cataractae(fb) Shoal bass 3 (who?)
Macrhybopsis hyostoma(fb) Shoal chub 1 (who?)
Gaidropsarus mediterraneus(fb) Mediterrane meun Shore rockling 2 (who?)
Hippocampus hippocampus(fb) Kortsnuitzeepaardje Short snouted seahorse 3 (who?)
Isurus oxyrinchus(fb) Makohaai Shortfin mako 2 (who?)
Moxostoma macrolepidotum (fb) Korthoofdzuigkarper Shorthead redhorse  1 (who?)
Myoxocephalus scorpius(fb) Zeedonderpad Shorthorn sculpin 10 (who?)
Ogcocephalus nasutus(fb) Shortnose batfish 1 (who?)
Triacanthus biaculeatus (fb) Short-nosed tripodfish  1 (who?)
Acipenser baerii baerii(fb) Siberische steur Siberian sturgeon 3 (who?)
Lutjanus vivanus(fb) Silk snapper 1 (who?)
Hypophthalmichthys molitrix(fb) Zilverkarper Silver carp 7 (who?)
Moxostoma anisurum (fb) Zilverzuigkarper Silver redhorse  1 (who?)
Lepidopus caudatus(fb) Silver scabbardfish 1 (who?)
Salvelinus agassizii(fb) Silver trout 1 (who?)
Maurolicus muelleri(fb) Lichtend sprotje Silvery lightfish 5 (who?)
Katsuwonus pelamis(fb) Gestreepte tonijn Skipjack tuna 4 (who?)
Notropis uranoscopus(fb) Skygazer shiner 1 (who?)
Gobius geniporus(fb) Slanke grondel Slender goby 1 (who?)
Percina phoxocephala(fb) Slenderhead darter 1 (who?)
Epibulus insidiator (fb) Sling-jaw wrasse  1 (who?)
Ammodytes tobianus(fb) Zandspiering Small sandeel 12 (who?)
Raja microocellata(fb) Kleinoogrog Small-eyed ray 3 (who?)
Micropterus dolomieu(fb) Kleinbekbaars Smallmouth bass 4 (who?)
Scyliorhinus canicula(fb) Hondshaai Small-spotted catshark 7 (who?)
Gymnammodytes semisquamatus(fb) Zandaal Smooth sandeel 2 (who?)
Amblygaster leiogaster (fb) Smoothbelly sardinella  1 (who?)
Mustelus mustelus(fb) Gladde haai Smooth-hound 5 (who?)
Pungitius laevis(fb) Negendoornige stekelbaars Smoothtail ninespine stickleback 5 (who?)
Entelurus aequoreus(fb) Adderzeenaald Snake pipefish 6 (who?)
Thyrsites atun (fb) Snoekmakreel Snoek  1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus nerka(fb) Sockeye salmon 4 (who?)
Acanthurus sohal (fb) Sohal surgeonfish  1 (who?)
Buglossidium luteum(fb) Dwergtong Solenette 7 (who?)
Catostomus insignis(fb) Sonora sucker 1 (who?)
Cycleptus meridionalis(fb) southeastern blue sucker 1 (who?)
Chrosomus erythrogaster(fb) Southern redbelly dace 1 (who?)
Bodianus rufus(fb) Spanish hogfish 1 (who?)
Molva macrophthalma(fb) Middellandse zeeleng Spanish ling 1 (who?)
Rhinichthys osculus (fb) Speckled dace  1 (who?)
Cobitis taenia(fb) Kleine modderkruiper Spined loach 13 (who?)
Gymnura altavela(fb) Spiny butterfly ray 1 (who?)
Salvelinus namaycush X Salvelinus fontinalis(hy) Splake 1 (who?)
Leiostomus xanthurus(fb) Spot croaker 1 (who?)
Ameiurus serracanthus(fb) Spotted bullhead 1 (who?)
Callionymus maculatus(fb) Gevlekte pitvis Spotted dragonet 3 (who?)
Lepisosteus oculatus (fb) Spotted gar  2 (who?)
Myctophum punctatum(fb) Spotted lanternfish 1 (who?)
Raja montagui(fb) Gevlekte rog Spotted ray 6 (who?)
Dicentrarchus punctatus(fb) Gevlekte zeebaars Spotted seabass 2 (who?)
Minytrema melanops (fb) Spotted sucker  2 (who?)
Anarhichas minor(fb) Gevlekte zeewolf Spotted wolffish 3 (who?)
Fundulus dispar(fb) Starhead topminnow 1 (who?)
Platichthys stellatus (fb) Starry flounder  1 (who?)
Amblyraja radiata(fb) Sterrog Starry ray 5 (who?)
Mustelus asterias(fb) Gevlekte toonhaai Starry smooth-hound 6 (who?)
Acipenser ruthenus(fb) Sterlet Sterlet sturgeon 4 (who?)
Barbatula barbatula(fb) Bermpje Stone loach 11 (who?)
Pseudorasbora parva(fb) Blauwband Stone moroko 4 (who?)
Sparisoma viride(fb) Stoplight parrotfish 1 (who?)
Trigloporus lastoviza(fb) Gestreepte poon Streaked gurnard 3 (who?)
Morone saxatilis(fb) Gestreepte zeebaars Striped bass 2 (who?)
Tetrapturus audax(fb) Striped marlin 2 (who?)
Embiotoca lateralis (fb) Striped seaperch  1 (who?)
Liparis liparis liparis(fb) Slakdolf Striped seasnail 7 (who?)
Microcanthus strigatus (fb) Stripey  1 (who?)
Acipenser sturio(fb) Europese steur Sturgeon 9 (who?)
Phenacobius mirabilis(fb) Suckermouth minnow 1 (who?)
Paralichthys dentatus (fb) Summer flounder  1 (who?)
Hypomesus pretiosus (fb) Surf smelt  1 (who?)
Mullus surmuletus(fb) Mul Surmullet 11 (who?)
Micropterus notius(fb) Suwannee bass 1 (who?)
Etheostoma fusiforme(fb) Swamp darter 1 (who?)
Xiphias gladius(fb) Zwaardvis Swordfish 5 (who?)
Raniceps raninus(fb) Vorskwab Tadpole fish 6 (who?)
Noturus gyrinus (fb) Tadpole madtom  1 (who?)
Hucho taimen (fb) Taimen Taimen  4 (who?)
Micropterus tallapoosae(fb) Tallapoosa baars Tallapoosa bass 1 (who?)
Megalops atlanticus(fb) Tarpon Tarpon 6 (who?)
Notropis telescopus(fb) Telescope shiner 1 (who?)
Tinca tinca(fb) Zeelt Tench 8 (who?)
Microchirus variegatus(fb) Dikrugtong Thickback sole 5 (who?)
Chelon labrosus(fb) Diklipharder Thicklip grey mullet 19 (who?)
Liza ramada(fb) Dunlipharder Thinlip grey mullet 17 (who?)
Raja clavata(fb) Stekelrog Thornback ray 7 (who?)
Gaidropsarus vulgaris(fb) Driedradige meun Three-bearded rockling 8 (who?)
Gasterosteus aculeatus aculeatus(fb) Driedoornige stekelbaars Three-spined stickleback 10 (who?)
Alopias vulpinus(fb) Voshaai Thresher 9 (who?)
Hydrocynus vittatus(fb) tijgervis Tiger fish 1 (who?)
Galeocerdo cuvier(fb) Tijgerhaai Tiger shark 2 (who?)
Etheostoma tippecanoe(fb) Tippecanoe darter 1 (who?)
Parablennius gattorugine(fb) Gehoornde slijmvis Tompot blenny 4 (who?)
Galeorhinus galeus(fb) Ruwe haai Tope shark 9 (who?)
Zeugopterus punctatus(fb) Gevlekte griet Topknot 10 (who?)
Hoplias malabaricus(fb) Wolfsvis Trahira 1 (who?)
Aphia minuta(fb) Glasgrondel Transparent goby 6 (who?)
Sebastes serriceps(fb) Treefish 1 (who?)
Atractosteus tropicus(fb) Tropische kaaimansnoek Tropical gar 1 (who?)
Chelidonichthys lucerna(fb) Rode poon Tub gurnard 9 (who?)
Proterorhinus marmoratus (fb) Zeemarmergrondel Tubenose goby  2 (who?)
Psetta maxima(fb) Tarbot Turbot 12 (who?)
Brosme brosme(fb) Lom Tusk 1 (who?)
Alosa fallax(fb) Fint Twaite shad 9 (who?)
Gobiusculus flavescens(fb) blonde grondel Two-spotted goby 7 (who?)
Ptychocheilus umpquae(fb) Umpqua pikeminnow 1 (who?)
Raja undulata(fb) Golfrog Undulate ray 4 (who?)
Aluterus monoceros(fb) Unicorn leatherjacket filefish 1 (who?)
Etheostoma variatum(fb) Variegate darter 1 (who?)
Etmopterus spinax(fb) Zwarte doornhaai Velvet belly 6 (who?)
Coregonus albula(fb) Kleine marene Vendace 10 (who?)
Sebastes miniatus (fb) Vermilion rockfish  1 (who?)
Vimba vimba(fb) Blauwneus Vimba bream 9 (who?)
Acanthocybium solandri(fb) Wahoo Wahoo 2 (who?)
Sander vitreus (fb) Amerikaanse snoekbaars Walleye  2 (who?)
Micropterus warriorensis(fb) Warrior baars Warrior bass 2 (who?)
Misgurnus fossilis(fb) Grote modderkruiper Weatherfish 15 (who?)
Notropis texanus (fb) Weed shiner  1 (who?)
Silurus glanis(fb) Europese meerval Wels catfish 17 (who?)
Proterorhinus semilunaris(fb) Marmergrondel Western tubenose goby 9 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi(fb) Westslope Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Blicca bjoerkna(fb) Kolblei White bream 5 (who?)
Ameiurus catus(fb) Witte meerval White catfish 2 (who?)
Epinephelus aeneus(fb) Witte tandbaars White grouper 1 (who?)
Rostroraja alba(fb) witte vleet White skate 1 (who?)
Acipenser transmontanus (fb) Witte steur White sturgeon  4 (who?)
Pseudocaranx dentex(fb) geelvin makreel White trevally 2 (who?)
Atractoscion nobilis (fb) White weakfish  1 (who?)
Ballerus sapa (fb) Donaubrasem White-eye bream  9 (who?)
Romanogobio albipinnatus (fb) Oost-Europese Witvinriviergrondel White-finned gudgeon  3 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii subspecies(fb) Whitehorse Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Merlangius merlangus(fb) Wijting Whiting 8 (who?)
Bothus podas(fb) Gevlekte dwergtarbot Wide-eyed flounder 1 (who?)
Scophthalmus aquosus (fb) Windowpane flounder  1 (who?)
Pseudopleuronectes americanus (fb) Winter flounder  1 (who?)
Glyptocephalus cynoglossus(fb) Witje Witch flounder 7 (who?)
Nerophis lumbriciformis(fb) Kleine worm zeenaald Worm pipefish 3 (who?)
Chirolophis ascanii(fb) Yarrells slijmvis Yarrell's blenny 1 (who?)
Ameiurus natalis (fb) Gele dwergmeerval Yellow bullhead  1 (who?)
Urobatis jamaicensis(fb) Yellow stingray 1 (who?)
Elopichthys bambusa (fb) Yellowcheek  1 (who?)
Sebastes ruberrimus (fb) geeloog steenbaars Yelloweye rockfish  1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii macdonaldi(fb) Yellowfin Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Notropis lutipinnis(fb) Yellowfin shiner 1 (who?)
Thunnus albacares(fb) Geelvintonijn Yellowfin tuna 3 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii bouvieri(fb) Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Seriola lalandi(fb) Yellowtail amberjack 1 (who?)
Diplodus cervinus cervinus(fb) Zebra seabream 1 (who?)
Zingel zingel (fb) Zingel Zingel  2 (who?)
Ballerus ballerus (fb) Brasemblei Zope  1 (who?)
2019:
# name spcs
1 189
2 185
3 158
show entire list
all times:
# name spcs
1 784
2 716
3 639
show entire list
unique species:
# name spcs
1 111
2 106
3 75
show entire list
caught on fly:
# name spcs
1 119
2 111
3 108
show entire list
stats:
314 registered species hunters.
3250  species.
26 non recognized species.
20 hybrids.
420  fly caught.
633 species on target lists.
181 pictures of zwoonzels.